Child molestation, fourth degree, penalty. (All other conditions for aggravated sexual assault do not impact the NJ age of consent.). Definitions", "2005 Connecticut Code - Sec. (b) It is no defense to a prosecution under this section that the victim consented to the conduct. Article 1700. (b) Aggravated indecent assault of a child.--A person commits aggravated indecent assault of a child when the person violates subsection (a)(1), (2), (3), (4), (5) or (6) and the complainant is less than 13 years of age. ", RCW 9A.44.073 "A person is guilty of rape of a child in the first degree when the person has sexual intercourse with another who is less than twelve years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least twenty-four months older than the victim. 2243(a)}. (B) It is an affirmative defense to a prosecution under subdivision (a)(3)(A) of this section that the actor was not more than three (3) years older than the victim; or.